This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] 809.19 Note   Signature
809.19 NoteSample electronic appendix certification form:
809.19 NoteCERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 809.19 (13)
809.19 NoteI hereby certify that:
809.19 NoteI have submitted an electronic copy of this appendix, which complies with the requirements of s. 809.19 (13). I further certify that:
809.19 NoteThis electronic appendix is identical in content to the printed form of the appendix filed as of this date.
809.19 NoteA copy of this certificate has been served with the paper copies of this appendix filed with the court and served on all opposing parties.
809.19 Note   Signed ....
809.19 Note   Signature
809.19 Note[Re Order No. 08-15 and 08-18 effective July 1, 2009]
809.19 NoteNOTE: Sup. Ct. Order No. 20-07 states that “the Comments to the statutes created pursuant to this order are not adopted, but will be published and may be consulted for guidance in interpreting and applying the rule.”
809.19 NoteComment, 2021: Sub.