This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Under s. 19.356 (9), Wis. stats., all of the following conditions apply to the grant of access to the requested record:
1.   Within 5 days after receipt of this notice, you may augment the record to be released with written comments and documentation selected by you.
2.   The Town will release the requested record, as augmented by the you, upon the expiration of the 5-day period for augmenting the record under paragraph 1.
Dated this ______ day of ________, 20__.
[Signature of town clerk (or other record custodian)]
Note: Section 19.356 (9) (a), Wis. stats., provides that the Town shall “within 3 days after making the decision to permit access, serve written notice of that decision on the record subject, either by certified mail or by personally serving the notice on the record subject.”
STATE OF WISCONSIN
Town of ________
________ County
SECTION I – TITLE AND PURPOSE
The title of this ordinance is the Town of ________ Ethics Ordinance.