This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] a.   Any appeal is decided.
b.   The period for appealing or petitioning for review expires.
c.   A petition for review is denied.
d.   The Town receives written notice from you that an appeal or petition for review will not be filed.
Dated this ______ day of ________, 20__.
[Signature of town clerk (or other record custodian)]
Note: Section 19.356 (2) (a), Wis. stats., provides that the Town shall “within 3 days after making the decision to permit access, serve written notice of that decision on any record subject to whom the record pertains, either by certified mail or by personally serving the notice on the record subject.”
STATE OF WISCONSIN
Town of ________
________ County
TO: ________ [Record requester]