This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] also:
Wis. Stat. § 15.03
"Any division … attached under this section to a department or independent agency or a specified division thereof shall be a distinct unit of that department, independent agency or specified division. Any division, … so attached shall exercise its powers, duties and functions prescribed by law, including rule making, licensing and regulation, and operational planning within the area of program responsibility of the division …"
Wis. Stat. § 227.11 (2) (b)
"(2)Rule-making authority is expressly conferred on an agency as follows: (b) Each agency may prescribe forms and procedures in connection with any statute enforced or administered by it, if the agency considers it necessary to effectuate the purpose of the statute, but this paragraph does not authorize the imposition of a substantive requirement in connection with a form or procedure."
5. Estimate of amount of time that state employees will spend developing the rule and of other resources necessary to develop the rule:
The estimated amount of time that state employees will spend developing the rule is 200 hours.
Loading...
Loading...
Links to Admin.