This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] 5. Estimate of amount of time that state employees will spend developing the rule and of other resources necessary to develop the rule:
The estimated time to be spent by state employees is 120 hours. No other resources are necessary.
6. List with description of all entities that may be affected by the proposed rule:
The proposed rules will affect state employees covered by the rules, and agencies and appointing authorities of the State of Wisconsin who implement and/or make decisions based on them.
Pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 230.03(3), an “agency” includes “any board, commission, committee, council, or department in state government or a unit thereof created by the constitution or statutes if such board, commission, committee, council, department, unit, or the head thereof, is authorized to appoint subordinate staff by the constitution or statute, except the Board of Regents of the University of Wisconsin System, a legislative or judicial board, commission, committee, council, department, or unit thereof or an authority created under subch. II of ch. 114 or under ch. 231, 232, 233, 234, 237, 238, or 279. ‘Agency’ does not mean any local unit of government or body within one or more local units of government that is created by law or by action of one or more local units of government.
7. Summary and preliminary comparison with any existing or proposed federal regulation that is intended to address the activities to be regulated by the proposed rule: