§ 977.09 (documents maintained by the office of the state public defend
[…] Wis. Stat. § 12.13(5)(b)1.-3. ¶ 9.
In addition, Wis. Stat. § 5.05(5s) authorizes others to inspect certain GAB records relating to investigations in other contexts. These include materials considered by the GAB in open session; records made public in the course of a prosecution that results from a GAB investigation; and all investigatory records pertaining to a person whom GAB is prosecuting in a civil enforcement action and who has asked GAB to make those records available. Wis. Stat.
§ 5.05(5s)(a), (b) & (d). GAB must also provide to the Department of Children and Families and county child support agencies “all investigative and hearing records that pertain[] to the location of individuals and assets of individuals” as those entities carry out certain stautory administrative duties relating to public assistance and child support programs. Wis. Stat. § 5.05(5s)(c). Moreover, Wis.