Although you cite Hernandez v. Alcorta, 2003 WL 22391311 (Terr. V.I., October 8, 2003) for the proposition that there are now “internet newspapers” that do not employ the method of sheet publication at all, providing a source of news on the internet is not providing a source of news on paper. Virtually anyone can buy a newspaper, but not everyone has a computer with access to the internet. Placing a legal notice on a county’s web site therefore does not constitute newspaper publication under Wis. Stat. § 985.05(1). In those situations where newspaper publication of legal notices is not mandatory under Wis. Stat. § 985.05(1), that statute provides that the county board “may, in lieu of newspaper publication, direct other form of publication or posting under s. 985.02(2).” Wisconsin Stat. § 985.03(1)(c) also explicitly states that a newspaper is a “publication.” A dictionary may be used to ascertain the meaning of non-technical terms used in a statute. Garcia v.