This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Stat. § 59.43(2)(c) for uncertified copies of complete daily recordings.
  If a requester seeks paper copies of such records without the benefit of a contract under Wis. Stat. § 59.43(2)(c), the fee provisions of Wis. Stat. § 59.43(2)(b) clearly apply. That is, the requester must pay “$2 for the first page plus $1 for each additional page.” Id. “Page” is defined in Wis. Stat. § 59.43(2)(a)1., as “one side of a single sheet of paper.” See ch. 278, sec. 2, Laws of 1967. Alternatively, if electronic copies are provided pursuant to a contract under Wis. Stat. § 59.43(2)(c), the negotiated contract rate applies. Under that provision, the contract rate may be less than the statutory fee, but in no event less than the “cost of labor and material plus a reasonable allowance for plant and depreciation of equipment used.”
  When applied to electronic copies of recorded documents, however, the language of Wis. Stat. § 59.43(2)(b) becomes ambiguous.