(2) ENTRIES; WHAT TO CONTAIN. Entries in the docket shall include:
[…] Chapter 345, concerning forfeitures for traffic violations, contains language deferring to the provisions of chapter 799, which, as I have indicated, incorporates the provisions of chapters 801 to 845 concerning ordinary collection remedies. Section 345.20(2)(a) provides that "[w]here no specific procedure is provided in ss. 345.21 to 345.53, ch. 799 shall apply to such actions in circuit court." I find no procedure in sections 345.21 to 345.53 which is contrary to or inconsistent with those involving the use of ordinary collection remedies.