• Subdivision paragraph: 16.61(2)(b)2.b. or 16.61 (2) (b) 2. b. or 16.61 2 b 2 b
[…] Both sources show that s. 29.995 was renumbered from s. 29.635. Annotations for s. 29.635 created prior to the 1970 legislative session are found in Wisconsin Annotations 1970. A statute section number that does not appear in this edition of the Wisconsin Statutes and Annotations may appear in the table of “Renumbered or Repealed Decimal-numbered Sections” printed in the appendix in volume 6, which lists whole sections that have been renumbered or repealed.
Constitutions, Appendix, and Supreme Court Rules
In addition to directing the LRB to print all general statutes in force, s. 35.18 (1), stats., directs the LRB to print “all important joint resolutions adopted since the last preceding general session, an alphabetical index, and such other matter as the bureau deems desirable and practicable.” This material is printed in volume 6 and consists of the following: 1. The United States Constitution.
2. The Wisconsin Constitution, with annotations.
3. Wisconsin Constitution Index.
4. Constitutional Joint Resolutions.
5. Appendix, consisting of the following: