(d), and may reinitiate competitive bidding through the public bidding process in s. NR 747.68, if the modification is necessary to obtain compliance with s. 292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., and with enforcement standards. NR 747.71(5)(e)2.2. For occurrences under the direction of the department, the department may review and modify the reimbursement cap prescribed in par. (d), and the department may reinitiate competitive bidding through the public bidding process in s. NR 747.68, if the modification is necessary to obtain compliance with s. 292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., and with enforcement standards. NR 747.71 NoteNote: Under s. 292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., a responsible party must “Conduct all remedial action activities at the site of the discharge from the petroleum product storage system or home oil tank system necessary to restore the environment to the extent practicable and minimize the harmful effects from the discharge as required under s. 292.11, Stats.” NR 747.71 HistoryHistory: CR 04-058: cr.