This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] NR 747.63 NoteNote: Under s. 292.63 (3) (cp) 5., Stats., the agency waiving competitive public bidding for an occurrence must provide notice to the other agency prior to issuing the waiver.
NR 747.63 NoteNote: Under s. 292.63 (4) (cm), Stats., the schedule of usual and customary costs referenced in s. NR 747.325 must be used to determine the amount of eligible costs for an occurrence for which a competitive bidding process is not used, except in circumstances under which higher costs must be incurred to comply with s. 292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., and with enforcement standards.
NR 747.63 NoteNote: Section 292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., provides that the owner shall “conduct all remedial activities at the site of the discharge from the petroleum product storage system or home oil tank system necessary to restore the environment to the extent practicable and minimize the harmful effects from the discharge as required under s. 292.11.”
NR 747.63 HistoryHistory: CR 04-058: cr.