NR 747.625(3)(b)(b) Failure to file a claim prior to the deadline prescribed in sub. (2) shall result in ineligibility of any interest expenses incurred between the date of the completion of the scope of work and the date a claim is filed. NR 747.625 HistoryHistory: CR 04-058: cr. Register February 2006 No. 602, eff. 5-1-06; correction in (1) made under s. 13.92 (4) (b) 7., Stats., Register December 2011 No. 672; correction in (1) made under s. 13.92 (4) (b) 7., Stats., Register October 2013 No. 694. NR 747.63NR 747.63 Exemptions from competitive public bidding. NR 747.63 NoteNote: Section 292.63 (3) (cp) 2., Stats., provides that the department may waive the competitive public bidding requirement “if an enforcement standard is exceeded in groundwater within 1,000 feet of a well operated by a public utility, as defined in s. 196.01 (5), or within 100 feet of any other well used to provide water for human consumption.” NR 747.63(1)(b)(b) An occurrence is exempt from the public bidding process in s. NR 747.68 where or while the circumstances in subs. (2) to (5) apply, or where the bidding process is otherwise waived by the department. NR 747.63(2)(2) Emergency actions.