This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
NR 747.015(30)(30)“Owner” is an entity under the PECFA program or a trust and in addition has the meaning set forth in s. 292.63 (1) (e), Stats.
NR 747.015 NoteNote: Section 292.63 (1) (e), Stats., defines owner as any of the following:
NR 747.015 Note(e) 1. A person who owns, or has possession or control of, a petroleum product storage system or who receives direct or indirect consideration from the operation of a system regardless of whether the system remains in operation and regardless of whether the person owns or receives consideration at the time the discharge occurs;
NR 747.015 Note2. A subsidiary or parent corporation of the person specified under subd. 1.
NR 747.015(31)(31)“Passive bio-remediation” has the same meaning as “natural attenuation”.
NR 747.015(32)(32)“PECFA” means petroleum environmental cleanup fund award, as established in s. 292.63, Stats.
NR 747.015(33)(33)“Person” has the meaning set forth in ch. ATCP 93.