ERC 92.01 Note Wisconsin Employment Relations Commission
[…] All appeals shall be filed according to the appropriate time limits established by statute or rule and shall be filed at the office of the commission. The time limit for filing any appeals with the commission pursuant to s. 230.45 (1) (d), Stats., shall be 30 days after the effective date of the action, or 30 days after the appellant is notified of the action, whichever is later. ERC 92.01 NoteNote: The mailing address of the commission is:
ERC 92.01 Note Wisconsin Employment Relations Commission
2418 Crossroads Dr., Suite 1000
Madison, WI 53718-7896
ERC 92.01 NoteAccording to s. 230.44 (3), Stats., appeals filed under s. 230.45 (1) (a), Stats., “may not be heard unless the appeal is filed within 30 days after the effective date of the action, or within 30 days after the appellant is notified of the action, whichever is later...” ERC 92.01 NoteDecisions grieved to the commission as the final step arbiter under s. 230.45 (1) (c), Stats., must, according to s.