DWD 277.18(2)(2) The name of the agency and the fact that he is licensed shall be posted on or near the main entrance door of the agency. DWD 277.18(3)(3) All stationery, contracts, and fee schedules shall contain the name of the employment agency and a statement that the agency is a “licensed employment agent.” DWD 277.18(4)(4) A copy of ch. 105, Stats., and ch. DWD 277 shall be posted or made readily available to visitors in the main room of the agency. DWD 277.18 HistoryHistory: Cr. Register, July, 1970, No. 175, eff. 8-1-70; correction in (4) made under s. 13.93 (2m) (b) 7., Stats., Register, February, 1996, No. 482. DWD 277.19DWD 277.19 Notice to home care consumers and workers. DWD 277.19 NoteNote: Section 105.115 (1) (b), Stats., provides that “home care consumer” means “a person who receives home care services in his or her temporary or permanent residence from a home care worker.”
/exec_review/admin_code/dwd/270_279/277
true
administrativecode
/exec_review/admin_code/dwd/270_279/277/09/2/d/1
Department of Workforce Development (DWD)
Chs. DWD 270-279; Labor Standards
administrativecode/DWD 277.09(2)(d)1.
administrativecode/DWD 277.09(2)(d)1.
section
true