This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] DWD 226.01(4)(4) Under s. 103.11 (3) (b), Stats., a person shall be deemed to have “worked for the employer for at least 1,000 hours during the preceding 52-week period,” if the number of hours actually worked in that period plus the number of hours for which the employee was paid pursuant to a regular policy of paid vacation leave, sick leave, or other paid leave equals at least 1,000 hours.