Chapter DCF 201
[…] DCF 201.02(21m)(21m) “Twelve-month eligibility period” means the period between the initial determination of a parent’s eligibility and the following redetermination or between annual redeterminations of a parent’s eligibility. DCF 201.02(22)(22) “Tribe” means a Wisconsin American Indian tribe recognized by the federal government. DCF 201.02 NoteNote: Section 49.141 (1) (p), Stats., provides: “‘Wisconsin works’ means the assistance program for families with dependent children, administered under ss. 49.141 to 49.161.” DCF 201.02 HistoryHistory: Cr. Register, February, 1997, No. 494, eff. 3-1-97; r. (1), (8), (11), (13), (14), (15) and (16), am. (3), (4), (9), (10), and (17), cr. (15m), (16m), (20m), (23), and (24), Register, November, 1999, No. 527, eff. 12-1-99; renum.