Whoever, without the authorization of the department of corrections, intentionally tampers with, or blocks, diffuses, or prevents the clear reception of, a signal transmitted by, a global positioning system tracking device or comparable technology that is provided under s. 301.48 or 301.49 is guilty of a Class I felony. 946.47946.47 Harboring or aiding felons. 946.47(1)(1) Whoever does either of the following may be penalized as provided in sub. (2m): 946.47(1)(a)(a) With intent to prevent the apprehension of a felon, harbors or aids him or her; or 946.47(1)(b)(b) With intent to prevent the apprehension, prosecution or conviction of a felon, destroys, alters, hides, or disguises physical evidence or places false evidence. 946.47(2)(2) As used in this section “felon” means either of the following: 946.47(2)(a)(a) A person who commits an act within the jurisdiction of this state which constitutes a felony under the law of this state; or 946.47(2)(b)(b) A person who commits an act within the jurisdiction of another state which is punishable by imprisonment for