This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] 429.203(3)(e)(e) A statement determined as follows:
429.203(3)(e)1.1. With respect to a single-payment lease, a statement of the rent charge included in the single payment and a separate statement of the depreciation portion of the single payment.
429.203(3)(e)2.2. With respect to a lease other than a single-payment lease, a statement of the rent charge included in the total of the periodic payments and a separate statement of the depreciation portion of the total of the periodic payments.
429.203(3)(fm)(fm) A statement on early termination of the consumer lease in substantially the following language: “Early termination. You may have to pay a substantial charge if you end this consumer lease early. The charge may be up to several thousand dollars. The actual charge will depend on when the lease is terminated. The earlier you end the lease, the greater the charge is likely to be.”
429.203(3)(g)(g) The standards to be applied by the holder in determining the excess wear and damage to the leased vehicle for which the lessee shall be held liable. These standards shall comply with the federal consumer leasing act.
429.203(3)(h)(h) Any disclosure required under sub. (2m).