This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] 343.237(4)(a)(a) The law enforcement agency of the other state or the commission agrees to comply with all of the requirements under this section.
343.237(4)(b)(b) The other state or the commission allows Wisconsin law enforcement agencies similar or greater access to similar information from that state or the commission.
343.237(4m)(4m)The department shall attach to each copy of a photograph or fingerprint provided under this section the notation: “This photograph is subject to the requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the Wisconsin Statutes.” or “This fingerprint is subject to the requirements and restrictions of section 343.237 of the Wisconsin Statutes.”
343.237(5)(5)Any law enforcement agency that has in its possession a copy of a photograph or fingerprint provided to it under sub.