This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] 202.14(11)(b)(b) If a solicitation is made orally, including a solicitation made by telephone, the professional fund-raiser shall, within 5 days after the solicitation, send to each person contributing or pledging to contribute a written confirmation, receipt, or reminder of the contribution.
202.14(11)(c)(c) In addition to the information required by par. (a) 1. to 5., any written solicitation, and any confirmation, receipt, or reminder required by par. (b), shall, unless the charitable organization has obtained a disclosure exemption under s. 202.12 (6m) (e), conspicuously state the following verbatim: “A financial statement of the charitable organization disclosing assets, liabilities, fund balances, revenue, and expenses for the preceding fiscal year will be provided to any person upon request.”
202.14(11)(d)(d) The financial statement under par. (c) shall, at a minimum, divide expenses into categories of management and general, program services, and fund-raising.