When all turnpike revenue bonds issued under the provisions of ss. 182.30 to 182.48 in connection with any turnpike project or extension or sections thereof and the interest thereon shall have been paid or a sufficient amount for the payment of all such bonds and the interest thereon to the maturity thereof shall have been set aside in trust for the benefit of the bondholders, such project or extension or sections thereof, shall become a part of the state trunk highway system and shall thereafter be maintained by the department of transportation and shall be free of tolls. 182.48 HistoryHistory: 1977 c. 29 s. 1654 (8) (c). 182.50182.50 Establishment of foreign trade zones. 182.50(1)(1) Definitions. As used in this section: 182.50(1)(a)(a) “Act of congress” means the act of congress, entitled “An act to provide for the establishment, operation and maintenance of foreign trade zones in ports of entry of the United States, to expedite and encourage foreign commerce, and for other purposes” (19 USC 81 et. seq.). 182.50(1)(b)(b) “Private corporation” means any corporation organized under ch. 180 for the purpose of establishing, operating and maintaining foreign trade zones under this section. 182.50(1)(c)(c) “Public corporation” means the state, or any county, town, city or village