DHS 40: Section 51.42 (7) (b), Stats., directs the Department to promulgate rules governing the provision of community mental health services. The Department determines and monitors standards and requirements to administer services for community mental health, developmental disabilities, alcoholism, and drug abuse. DHS 60: Sections 46.03(1) and (2), Stats., directs the Department to “maintain and govern” state treatment institution property, and to “[s]upervise, manage, preserve and care for the buildings, grounds and other property pertaining to said institutions.” In accordance with 227.11 (2), Stats., the Department determined that rules regarding traffic and conduct on statement institution property were necessary to effectuate ss. 46.03 (1) and (2), Stats.