This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Adm 89 Housing Cost Grants and Loans. Because the Department intends to update provisions of ss. Adm 89.02 (5) and Adm 89.05 (5) that exist solely to interpret “low or moderate income” in s. 16.304, Wis. Stats., and the Department has deemed this necessary to effectuate the purpose of that statute, this proposed change is authorized by s. 227.11 (2) (a), Wis. Stats.
ER 44 - Employment Development and Training. The provision that the Department intends to update, s. ER 44.09 (1), relates to the DPM administrator’s authority to fill positions with trainees. This rule is authorized by s. 230.04 (5), which explicitly authorizes the administrator to write rules “on all matters relating to the administration of the division and the performance of the duties assigned to the administrator.” Specifically, s. 230.046 (5) (c), Wis. Stats., provides for “rules of the administrator whenever on−the−job trainees are employed.”
Game 4 Duties and Responsibilities of Associations and Racetrack Operators.