This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Section 101.63 (1), Stats., reads, in part, “Adopt rules which establish standards for the construction and inspection of one- and 2-family dwellings and components thereof.”
Section 101.63 (5), Stats., reads, “Review the rules adopted under this subchapter once every 3 years.”
Section 101.64 (1) (f), Stats., reads, “Adopt rules prescribing procedures for approving new building materials, methods and equipment.”
5. Estimate of amount of time that state employees will spend developing the rule and of other resources necessary to develop the rule: