This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
Section 15.08 (5) (b), Stats., provides that examining boards, such as the Chiropractic Examining Board, “shall promulgate rules for its own guidance and for the guidance of the trade or profession to which it pertains, . . .”