This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Place where comments are to be submitted and deadline for submission: Comments may be submitted to the contact person named above no later than one week after the public hearing on these emergency rules is conducted. Information as to the date, location, and time of the public hearing will be published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register.
______________________________________________________________________________
FINDING OF EMERGENCY
  These rules are proposed as emergency rules pursuant to s. 165.957(8), Stats., which states that “[t]he department may use the emergency rules procedure under s. 227.24 to promulgate rules specified in sub. (3)[, and] . . . is not required to provide evidence that promulgating a rule under this subsection as an emergency rule is necessary for the preservation of the public peace, health, safety, or welfare and is not required to provide a finding of emergency for a rule promulgated under this section.”
TEXT OF THE proposed emergency RULES
SECTION 1. Chapter Jus 19 is created to read:
Chapter Jus 19
FREQUENT SOBRIETY TESTING PILOT PROGRAM
  Jus 19.01 Purpose.