This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Section 444.04 authorizes the department to “limit, suspend, revoke, or assess a forfeiture to the promoter or club” for failure to furnish an accurate written report to the Department after an unarmed combat sports contest, showing the number of tickets sold, the amount of the gross proceeds, and all other information the Department requires by rule to be included in the report.
Section 444.06 requires the department to “appoint official inspectors” for unarmed combat sports contests and states that “at least one inspector shall be present at all professional contests and all amateur unarmed combat sports contests and see that the rules are strictly observed,” and authorizes the Department to require a promoter or club to pay for inspectors.