Trans 100.10 NoteNote: The current cost for copying a tape is $7.00 per tape.
[…] Trans 100.13(3)(3) Notwithstanding s. 344.18 (3), Stats., a person who has been released from liability for debts arising from an accident may not be subjected to operating privilege or motor vehicle registration suspension based upon a default in a written installment agreement for the liability that has been released. Trans 100.13(4)(4) A person may not reinstate his or her operating privilege upon filing a written installment agreement if the person’s operating privilege has been suspended for failure to comply with a court-ordered installment plan under s. 344.27 (3), Stats., until the case is resolved under s. Trans 100.18. Trans 100.13 NoteNote: Section 344.27 (3), Stats., provides that “[i]f the judgment debtor fails to pay any installment as specified by such order, the secretary, upon notice of such default, shall immediately suspend the operating privilege and registrations of the judgment debtor until such judgment is satisfied as provided in s. 344.26.” Section 344.26 provides that a person whose operating privilege is suspended for a damage judgment may be reinstated if the judgment is stayed, satisfied or discharged.