NR 747.355(2)(d)(d) Other interim payments. The department shall also make awards at the following points: NR 747.355(2)(d)1.1. When a lender terminates a funding relationship with a claimant and requests reimbursement for the funds expended. A completed Assignment of PECFA Reimbursement form (ERS-8523) shall be submitted to the department prior to payment and the check shall be jointly paid to the claimant and the lender. NR 747.355(2)(d)2.2. When a claimant has incurred eligible expenses equal to the occurrence maximum plus the applicable deductible. NR 747.355 NoteNote: Section 292.63 (4) (a) 2. b., Stats., reads as follows: “The department shall issue an award if the owner or operator or the person has incurred at least $50,000 in unreimbursed eligible costs and has not submitted a claim during the preceding 12 months.” NR 747.355(2)(d)4.4. When there is a change in responsible party, if the previous responsible party files a claim. NR 747.355(2)(d)7.7. When the department directs filing a claim, in an effort to reduce interest costs to the program.