Reimbursement of a claim shall be based upon a showing that the cost was caused by the petroleum product discharge and that the amount claimed is reasonable. NR 747.36(6)(b)(b) If third-party claims exceed the maximum allowed under this chapter for the applicable type of underground petroleum product storage tank system, costs shall be reimbursed in the following order: NR 747.36(6)(b)1.1. Eligible costs of on-site and off-site remediation and replacement of drinking water wells; NR 747.37NR 747.37 Recovery of awards. Sale of remedial equipment or supplies shall comply with s. 292.63 (5) (a), Stats. NR 747.37 NoteNote: Section 292.63 (5) (a), Stats., reads as follows: “If a person who received an award under this section sells equipment or supplies that were eligible costs for which the award was issued, the person shall pay the proceeds of the sale to the department. The proceeds shall be paid into the petroleum inspection fund.” NR 747.40NR 747.40 Reimbursement and credentials. Remedial consulting services and activities performed by individuals and firms who do not have the applicable credentials under ss.