NR 747.337(3)(a)(a)
[…] NR 747.355(2)(d)
(d)
Other interim payments. The department shall also make awards at the following points:
NR 747.355(2)(d)1.
1. When a lender terminates a funding relationship with a claimant and requests reimbursement for the funds expended. A completed Assignment of PECFA Reimbursement form (ERS-8523) shall be submitted to the department prior to payment and the check shall be jointly paid to the claimant and the lender.
NR 747.355(2)(d)2.
2. When a claimant has incurred eligible expenses equal to the occurrence maximum plus the applicable deductible.
NR 747.355 Note
Note: Section
292.63 (4) (a) 2. b., Stats., reads as follows: “The department shall issue an award if the owner or operator or the person has incurred at least $50,000 in unreimbursed eligible costs and has not submitted a claim during the preceding 12 months."
NR 747.355(2)(d)4.
4. When there is a change in responsible party, if the previous responsible party files a claim.
NR 747.355(2)(d)7.
7. When the department directs filing a claim, in an effort to reduce interest costs to the program.
NR 747.355 Note