NR 747.325(2)
[…] NR 747.337 (2), which addresses the maximum allowable cost for a site investigation and the development of a remedial action plan, and subch. VI, which addresses competitive public bidding.
NR 747.325(3)
(3) Exceeding the schedule. The maximum reimbursement amounts established under
sub. (2) may be exceeded only in accordance with all of the following:
NR 747.325(3)(b)
(b) The higher costs, as needed under
par. (a), are specifically approved in writing by the department prior to performance of the corresponding work.
NR 747.325 Note
Note: Under s.
292.63 (3) (c) 3., Stats., a responsible party is required to “conduct all remedial action activities at the site of the discharge from the petroleum product storage system or home oil tank system necessary to restore the environment to the extent practicable and minimize the harmful effects from the discharge as required under s.
292.11, Stats."
NR 747.325(4)(a)(a) No later than 30 days after May 1, 2006, the responsible party or agent for each occurrence reported to the department by May 1, 2006, shall complete and submit to the department an occurrence-classification form prescribed by the department, except as provided in