All legislative websites will be unavailable on
Saturday, May 28, from 8:30am to 12:00pm for scheduled maintenance.
This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
NR 27.03(3)(b)10. 10. Greater Prairie Chicken — Tympanuchus cupido.
NR 27.03(3)(b)11. 11. Bell Vireo — Vireo bellii.
NR 27.03(3)(c) (c) Reptiles.
NR 27.03(3)(c)1.1. Wood Turtle — Glyptemys insculpta.
NR 27.03(3)(d) (d) Amphibians. — None.
NR 27.03(3)(e) (e) Fishes.
NR 27.03(3)(e)1.1. Blue Sucker — Cycleptus elongatus.
NR 27.03(3)(e)4. 4. Black Buffalo — Ictiobus niger.
NR 27.03(3)(e)5. 5. Longear Sunfish — Lepomis megalotis.
NR 27.03(3)(e)5m. 5m. Redfin Shiner — Lythrurus umbratilis.
NR 27.03(3)(e)5t. 5t. Shoal Chub — Macrhybopsis hyostoma.
NR 27.03(3)(e)6. 6. River Redhorse — Moxostoma carinatum.
NR 27.03(3)(e)8. 8. Pugnose Shiner — Notropis anogenus.
NR 27.03(3)(e)9m. 9m. Ozark Minnow — Notropis nubilus.
NR 27.03(3)(e)10. 10. Gilt Darter — Percina evides.
NR 27.03(3)(e)11. 11. Paddlefish — Polyodon spathula.
NR 27.03(3)(f) (f) Insects.
NR 27.03(3)(f)1e.1e. Frosted Elfin — Callophrys irus.
NR 27.03(3)(f)1m. 1m. An Issid Planthopper — Fitchiella robertsoni.
NR 27.03(3)(f)2m. 2m. A Prairie Leafhopper — Polyamia dilata.
NR 27.03(3)(f)3. 3. Spatterdock Darner Dragonfly — Rhionaeschna mutata.
NR 27.03(3)(g) (g) Mussels.
NR 27.03(3)(g)2.2. Slippershell — Alasmidonta viridis.
NR 27.03(3)(g)3. 3. Rock Pocketbook — Arcidens confragosus.
NR 27.03(3)(g)4. 4. Monkeyface — Quadrula metanevra.
NR 27.03(3)(g)5. 5. Wartyback — Quadrula nodulata.
NR 27.03(3)(g)6. 6. Salamander Mussel — Simpsonaias ambigua.
NR 27.03(3)(g)7. 7. Buckhorn — Tritigonia verrucosa.
NR 27.03(3)(g)7m. 7m. Fawnsfoot — Truncilla donaciformis.
NR 27.03(3)(g)8. 8. Ellipse — Venustaconcha ellipsiformis.
NR 27.03(3)(h) (h) Snails.
NR 27.03(3)(h)1.1. Wing Snaggletooth — Gastrocopta procera.
NR 27.03(3)(h)2. 2. Cherrystone Drop — Hendersonia occulta.
NR 27.03(3)(i) (i) Plants.
NR 27.03(3)(i)1.1. Aconitum novaboracense — Northern Monkshood (Ranunculaceae: Crowfoot Family) (also U.S. Threatened).
NR 27.03(3)(i)2. 2. Adoxa moschatellina — Muskroot (Adoxaceae: Moschatel Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)3a. 3a. Agalinis gattingeri — Roundstem Foxglove (Scrophulariaceae: Fig Wort Family.
NR 27.03(3)(i)3m. 3m. Amerorchis rotundifolia — Round-leaved Orchis (Orchidaceae: Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)4m. 4m. Asclepias ovalifolia — Dwarf Milkweed (Asclepiadaceae: Milkweed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)5. 5. Asclepias lanuginosa — Wooly Milkweed (Asclepiadaceae: Milkweed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)6. 6. Asclepias sullivantii — Prairie Milkweed (Asclepiadaceae: Milkweed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)7. 7. Asplenium pinnatifidum — Pinnatifid Spleenwort (Aspleniaceae: Spleenwort Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)9. 9. Besseya bullii — Kitten Tails (Scrophulariaceae: Fig Wort Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)11. 11. Calamovilfa longifolia var. magna — Sand Reedgrass (Poaceae: Grass Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)11m. 11m. Callitriche heterophylla — Large Water Starwort (Callitichaceae: Water Starwort Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)12. 12. Calypso bulbosa — Calypso Orchid (Orchidaceae: Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)13. 13. Carex careyana — Carey's Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)14. 14. Carex concinna — Beautiful Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)15. 15. Carex exilis — Coast Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)16. 16. Carex formosa — Handsome Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)17. 17. Carex garberi — Elk Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)18. 18. Carex lenticularis — Lenticular Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)19. 19. Carex michauxiana — Michaux's Sedge (Cyperaceae: Sedge.
NR 27.03(3)(i)21. 21. Cirsium hillii — Hill's Thistle (Asteraceae: Aster Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)22. 22. Cirsium pitcheri — Dune Thistle (Asteraceae: Composite Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)23. 23. Cypripedium arietinum — Ram's-head Lady's-slipper (Orchidaceae: Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)24. 24. Cypripedium candidum — White Lady's-slipper (Orchidaceae: Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)25. 25. Drosera anglica — English Sundew (Droseraceae: Sundew Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)26. 26. Drosera linearis — Linear-leaved Sundew (Droseraceae: Sundew Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)27. 27. Echinacea pallida — Purple Coneflower (Asteraceae: Composite Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)28. 28. Eleocharis rostellata — Beaked Spike-rush (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)28m. 28m. Elytrigia dasystachya ssp. psammophila — Thickspike Wheatgrass (Poaceae: Grass Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)28t. 28t. Eurybia furcata — Forked Aster (Asteraceae: Aster Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)29. 29. Festuca occidentalis — Western Fescue (Poaceae: Grass Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)30. 30. Fraxinus quadrangulata — Blue Ash (Oleaceae: Olive Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)34. 34. Hypericum sphaerocarpum — Round-fruited St. John's Wort (Hypericaceae:
NR 27.03(3)(i)34.St.St. John's Wort Family)
NR 27.03(3)(i)35. 35. Iris lacustris — Dwarf Lake Iris (Iridaceae: Iris Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)36. 36. Lespedeza virginica — Slender Bush Clover (Fabaceae: Bean Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)37. 37. Lesquerella ludoviciana — Bladderpod (Brassicaceae: Mustard Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)38. 38. Listera convallarioides — Broad-leaved Twayblade (Orchidaceae: Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)39. 39. Opuntia fragilis — Brittle Prickly Pear (Cactaceae: Cactus Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)41. 41. Orobanche fasciculata — Clustered Broomrape (Orobanchaceae: Broomrape Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)41m. 41m. Packera indecora — Plains Ragwort (Asteraceae: Aster Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)42. 42. Parnassia palustris — Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus (Saxifragaceae: Saxifrage Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)44. 44. Petasites sagittatus — Sweet Colt's-foot (Asteraceae: Composite Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)45a. 45a. Platanthera flava var. herbiola — Pale Green Orchid (Orchidaceae:Orchid Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)46. 46. Polystichum braunii — Braun's Holly Fern (Dryopteridaceae: Wood Fern Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)47. 47. Potamogeton confervoides — Algae-leaved Pondweed (Potamogetonaceae: Pondweed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)49. 49. Polytaenia nuttallii — Prairie-parsley (Apiaceae: Parsley Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)49m. 49m. Pseudognaphalium saxicola — Cliff Cudweed (Asteraceae: Aster Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)50m. 50m. Ranunculus cymbalaria — Seaside Crowfoot (Ranunculaceae: Crowfoot Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)50p. 50p. Rhynchospora scirpoides — Long-beaked Baldrush (Cyperaceae: Sedge Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)51. 51. Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. oxyacanthoides — Canadian Gooseberry (Grossulariaceae: Currant Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)51m. 51m. Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia — Tea-leaved Willow (Salicaceae: Willow Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)52. 52. Solidago simplex var. Gillmanii — Dune Goldenrod (Asteraceae: Composite Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)52m. 52m. Sparganium glomeratum — Clustered Bur-reed (Sparganiaceae: Bur-reed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)52r. 52r. Stuckenia vaginata — Sheathed Pondweed (Potamogetonaceae: Pondweed Family).
NR 27.03(3)(i)53. 53. Triantha glutinosa — False Asphodel (Liliaceae: Lily Family).
Loading...
Loading...
Published under s. 35.93, Stats. Updated on the first day of each month. Entire code is always current. The Register date on each page is the date the chapter was last published.