This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
(16)“Nonmarital coparent” has the meaning given in s. 49.141 (1) (i), Stats.
Note: Section 49.141 (1) (i), Stats., provides “‘Nonmarital coparent’ means, with respect to an individual and a dependent child, a parent who is not married to the individual, resides with the dependent child and is either an adjudicated parent or a parent who has signed and filed with the state registrar under s. 69.15 (3) (b) 3. a statement acknowledging paternity.”
(16m)“Nurse practitioner” has the same meaning as “advanced practice nurse” under s. N 8.02 (1).