This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Wis. Stat. § 101.12 (3m) (a) The department shall promulgate rules for the administration of a program to certify 2nd class cities to perform the examination of essential drawings, calculations and specifications in accordance with sub. (1).
Wis. Stat. § 101.12 (3m) (e) The department shall by rule set fees, to be collected by the 2nd class city and remitted to the department, to meet the department’s costs in enforcing and administering its duties under sub. (3) (am) and this subsection.
Wis. Stat. § 101.12 (3o) (b) “The department shall establish requirements for cities, villages, towns, and counties to electronically renew their agent appointments and certifications every 5 years. The process shall allow cities, villages, towns, and counties with agent appointments and certifications made 5 years or more before April 5, 2018, to renew those agent appointments and certifications within deadlines specified by the department.”
Wis. Stat. § 101.12 (6) (b). “The department shall promulgate rules relating to the enforcement of this subchapter and subch. IV and ch. 145 for public schools constructed before 1930 and establishing life−safety plans for all public schools.”
Wis. Stat. § 101.1206.