This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] (c).”
Wis. Stat. § 101.132 (2) (c) 1.Plans and specifications for all covered multifamily housing subject to par. (a) and proposed remodeling subject to par. (b) shall be submitted to the department or its authorized representative for examination and approval before commencing work. The department shall promulgate rules that specify the materials to be included in the submittal, the procedures to be followed upon receipt of a submittal, reasonable time limitations for reviewing submittals and issuing or denying permits and qualifications for authorized representatives.”
Wis. Stat. § 101.135 (1) “The department shall promulgate rules that specify uniform dimensions, design and other characteristics for signs used to identify firewalls.”
Wis. Stat. § 101.14 (1) (a) “The department may make reasonable orders for the repair or removal of any building or other structure which for want of repair or by reason of age or dilapidated condition or for any other cause is especially liable to fire, and which is so situated as to endanger other buildings or property and for the repair or removal of any combustible or explosive material or inflammable conditions, dangerous to the safety of any building or premises or the occupants thereof or endangering or hindering fire fighters in case of fire.”
Wis.