This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Wis. Stat. § 101.126 (1)The department shall establish, by rule, requirements for a person engaging in any of the following to provide adequate space in or adjacent to the building for the separation, temporary storage and collection of the materials listed in s287.07 (3) or (4), likely to be generated by the occupants of the building:
(a) The construction of a public building.
(b) An increase in the size of a public building by 50 percent or more.
(c) An alteration of 50 percent or more of the existing area of a public building that is 10,000 square feet or more in area.”
Wis. Stat. § 101.13 (1m) (a) “[T]he department shall by rule provide minimum requirements to facilitate the use of public buildings and places of employment by physically disabled persons where traffic might reasonably be expected by such persons.”
Wis.