This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
Wis. Stat. § 101.02 (1) (b) states, "[t]he department shall adopt reasonable and proper rules and regulations relative to the exercise of its powers and authorities and proper rules to govern its proceedings and to regulate the mode and manner of all investigations and hearings."
Wis. Stat. § 101.02 (15)