DCF 201.02(13)(13)“Gross income” means the income used in determining financial eligibility under s. 49.155 (1m) (c), Stats.
[…] DCF 201.02(21m)(21m)“Twelve-month eligibility period” means the period between the initial determination of a parent’s eligibility and the following redetermination or between annual redeterminations of a parent’s eligibility.
DCF 201.02(22)(22)“Tribe” means a Wisconsin American Indian tribe recognized by the federal government.
DCF 201.02(24)(24)“Wisconsin works” or “W-2” has the meaning given in s. 49.141 (1) (p), Stats.
DCF 201.02 NoteNote: Section 49.141 (1) (p), Stats., provides: “‘Wisconsin works’ means the assistance program for families with dependent children, administered under ss. 49.141 to 49.161.”
DCF 201.02(26)(26)“Wisconsin works employment position” has the meaning given in s. DCF 101.03 (39).
DCF 201.02 HistoryHistory: Cr. Register, February, 1997, No. 494, eff. 3-1-97; r. (1), (8), (11), (13), (14), (15) and (16), am. (3), (4), (9), (10), and (17), cr.