DCF 201.02(13)(13)“Gross income” means the income used in determining financial eligibility under s. 49.155 (1m) (c), Stats.
[…] DCF 201.02(15m)(15m)“Maximum rate” means the maximum rate that the department will use in calculating the amount of a payment under the child care subsidy program.
DCF 201.02(16)(16)“Nonmarital coparent” has the meaning given in s. 49.141 (1) (i), Stats.
DCF 201.02 NoteNote: Section 49.141 (1) (i), Stats., provides “‘Nonmarital coparent’ means, with respect to an individual and a dependent child, a parent who is not married to the individual, resides with the dependent child and is either an adjudicated parent or a parent who has signed and filed with the state registrar under s. 69.15 (3) (b) 3. a statement acknowledging paternity.”
DCF 201.02(16m)(16m)“Nurse practitioner” has the same meaning as “advanced practice nurse” under s. N 8.02 (1).