AB1020,2,1210
[…] 8Section
8. 32.28 (3) (f) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB1020,3,149
32.28
(3) (f) The condemnee appeals an award of the condemnation commission
10which exceeds the jurisdictional offer or the highest written offer prior to the
11jurisdictional offer by at least the amount specified in sub. (4) and at least 15 percent,
12if the jury verdict as approved by the court under s. 32.05 (10) or 32.06 (10) exceeds
13the award of the condemnation commission by at least
$700 the amount specified in
14sub. (4) and at least 15 percent;
Note: Makes the provision consistent with the remainder of s. 32.28.
2017 Wis.
Act 59 changed 6 out of 7 of the occurrences of “at least $700 and at least 15 percent” to
“at least the amount specified in sub. (4) and at least 15 percent.” Drafting records
indicate that all such occurrences were intended to be changed.
AB1020,9
15Section
9. 46.2898 (1) (d) of the statutes is amended to read:
AB1020,3,1816
46.2898 (1) (d) “Internal support” means primary employment support for an
17individual with