This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] The answer to your question is yes.

71 Op. Att'y Gen. 163, 164 (1982)

  Section 77.03, Stats., grants an owner enrolled thereunder (as evidenced by a written contract) substantial property tax relief for twenty-five or fifty years provided the owner follows acceptable forestry standards and allows the public to hunt and fish on the enrolled parcel. Section 77.03, Stats., provides, in part: "The owners by such contract consent that the public may hunt and fish on the lands, subject to such rules as the department of natural resources prescribes regulating hunting and fishing."

71 Op. Att'y Gen. 163, 164 (1982)

  Section 77.03, Stats., thus requires owners to convey access to parcels enrolled thereunder to those hunting and fishing.