This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] (a) The school building consists of one classroom.
(b) The school building is used as a school that is operated by and for members of a bona fide religious denomination in accordance with the teachings and beliefs of the denomination.
(c) The teachings and beliefs of the bona fide religious denomination that operates the school prohibit the use of certain products, devices or designs that are necessary to comply with a standard, rule, order, code or regulation adopted, promulgated, enforced or administered by the department under this chapter.
Section 97.01 (1g), Stats., as referenced in s. 101.05, Stats., reads:
97.01 (1g) Provides 8 or fewer rooms for rent to no more than a total of 20 tourists or transients.
(b) Provides no meals other than breakfast and provides the breakfast only to renters of the place.
(c) Is the owner’s personal residence.
(d) Is occupied by the owner at the time of rental.
(e) Was originally built and occupied as a single-family residence, or, prior to use as a place of lodging,
A–314.01 (1) (g) The following tanks, containers, tank systems and facilities are not regulated by ch. ATCP 93:
(a) Underground storage tanks that have a capacity of less than 60 gallons.
(b) Aboveground storage tanks and intermediate bulk containers that have a capacity of less than 110 gallons.