tax011_EmR0924.pdf Revenue – Revises Ch. Tax 11 – EmR0924
[…] (b) “New manufactured home,” as defined in s. 101.91 (11), Stats., means “…a manufactured home that has never been occupied, used or sold for personal or business use.”
(c) “New recreational vehicle,” as defined in s. 218.10 (7), Stats., means “…a recreational vehicle which has never been occupied, used or sold for personal or business use.”
(d) “Recreational vehicle,” as defined in s. 340.01 (48r), Stats., means “…a vehicle that is designed to be towed upon a highway by a motor vehicle, that is equipped and used, or intended to be used, primarily for temporary or recreational human habitation, that has walls of rigid construction, and that does not exceed 45 feet in length.”
(e) “Recreational vehicle dealer” has the meaning given in s. 218.10 (1g), Stats.