This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
MAXWELL, DAVE M. of Westby, as a Non-Resident, Tourism Rep on the Kickapoo Reserve Management Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2016.
hist31460Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
MAXWELL, MICHAEL of Hartland, as a WI Bar Rep 1 on the Public Defender Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31461Referred to committee on Judiciary and Public Safety.
MAYER, MARK of Menasha, as a Professional Engineer 1 on the Examining Board of Architects, Landscape Architects, Professional Engineers, Designers and Land Surveyors, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31462Referred to committee on Economic Development and Commerce.
MCCAIN, HELEN of Madison, as a DOA Secretary/Designee on the Prison Industries Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2015.
hist31463Referred to committee on Judiciary and Public Safety.
MCMAHON, MICHAEL of Eau Claire, as a member of the Chiropractic Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2013.
hist31464Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
MEYER, GAYE of Stoughton, as a Occupational Therapist Asst. 2 on the Occupational Therapists Affiliated Credentialing Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31465Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
MILLER, JEFFREY of Cedarburg, as a Mental Health Nurse on the Milwaukee County Mental Health Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31466Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
PEREZ, DR. MARIA of Waukesha, as a Psychiatrist/Psychologist-Adults on the Milwaukee County Mental Health Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2016.
hist31467Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
NICHOL, THE HONORABLE GERALD of Madison, as a member of the Government Accountability Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist31468Referred to committee on Senate Organization.
OLSON, JAMES of Appleton, as a 5+ years of experience 3 on the Savings Institutions Review Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2019.
hist31470Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions, and Rural Issues.
PULSE, THOMAS of Eau Claire, as a member of the Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Authority, to serve for the term ending at the pleasure of the Governor.
hist31471Referred to committee on Economic Development and Commerce.
QUACKENBUSH, WILLIAM L of Black River Falls, as a Non-Resident, Environment Rep on the Kickapoo Reserve Management Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31472Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
RAATHS, WILLIAM of Menasha, as a Winnebago/Menasha on the Fox River Navigational System Authority, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31473Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
ROSE D.D.S., S. TIMOTHY of Appleton, as a Outagamie/Appleton on the Fox River Navigational System Authority, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31474Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
SHAFER, KEVIN L. of Fox Point, as a Public Member 2 on the Great Lakes Protection Fund, to serve for the term ending January 12, 2016.
hist31475Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
SHAVER, DALE R. of Waukesha, as a County Official on the Waste Facilities Siting Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31476Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
SCHULZ-STANGL, RENEE J. of Marshfield, as a Domestic Abuse Knowledge 5 on the Council on Domestic Abuse, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31477Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SENGBUSCH, GAIL of Springbrook, as a Electrologist on the Cosmetology Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31478Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SHURMAN, KARA of Milwaukee, as a member of the Council on Domestic Abuse, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2013
hist31479Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SIPPEL, SUSAN of Manitowoc, as a Domestic Abuse Knowledge 4 on the Council on Domestic Abuse, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31480Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SKARLUPKA, LUANN of De Pere, as a Public Member 1 on the Board of Nursing, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31481Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SOMMERS, DAVE of Menomonie, as a member of the Council on Mental Health, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2015.
hist31482Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
STREETER, CHERYL of Van Dyne, as a LPN on the Board of Nursing, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2014.
hist31483Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
STREETER, CHERYL of Van Dyne, as a LPN 2 on the Board of Nursing, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31484Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
SUMMERS, AMY of Cleveland, as a Occupational Therapist 3 on the Occupational Therapists Affiliated Credentialing Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31485Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
THOMPSON, DR. DAVID of Burlington, as a Psychologist 4 on the Psychology Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2018.
hist31486Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
THORMAN, MICHELE ANNE of La Crosse, as a member of the Physical Therapy Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2015.
hist31487Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
STEINKE, LINDA of Janesville, as a Certified Residential Appraiser on the Real Estate Appraisers Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist31488Referred to committee on Insurance, Housing, and Trade.
THIEL, JERRY of Chilton, as a Professional Member 1 on the Auctioneer Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist31489Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business, and Tourism.
VETTE, JOHN of Oshkosh, as a Winnebago/Oshkosh on the Fox River Navigational System Authority, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2016.
hist31490Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE of Middleton, as a Public- Geologist Section on the Examining Board of Professional Geologists, Hydrologists and Soil Scientists, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31491Referred to committee on Natural Resources and Energy.
VOCKE, THE HONORABLE TIMOTHY of Rhinelander, as a member of the Government Accountability Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31492Referred to committee on Senate Organization.
VOIGHT, MICHELLE of Spooner, as a Southern Area Rep. 5 on the Snowmobile Recreational Council, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31494Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business, and Tourism.
WALKER, KIMBERLY of Milwaukee, as a Legal on the Milwaukee County Mental Health Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2017.
hist31495Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
WARD, CHANCELLOR DAVID of Waupaca, as a Public Member 2 on the UW Hospitals and Clinics Authority and Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2019.
hist31496Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
WESLEY, BRENDA of Milwaukee, as a Consumer Reporting Providers on the Milwaukee County Mental Health Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2018.
hist31497Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
WINKLER, GREGORY of Janesville, as a Licensed Clinical Rep. on the Marriage and Family Therapy Professional Counseling and Social Work Examining Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2015.
hist31498Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
WINTERS, CATHY of Wausau, as a member of the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2013.
hist31499Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
ZEIGER, NATHAN of Milwaukee, as a Substance Abuse Specialist on the Milwaukee County Mental Health Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2016.
hist31500Referred to committee on Health and Human Services.
WINTERS, KEENE of Wausau, as a Public Member 1 on the Wisconsin Historical Society Board of Curators, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31501Referred to committee on Agriculture, Small Business, and Tourism.
XIONG, MAI N of Kronenwetter, as a Public Member 3 on the Public Defender Board, to serve for the term ending May 1, 2015.
hist31502Referred to committee on Judiciary and Public Safety.
ZIMMERMAN, ARTHUR of Madison, as a Public Member 4 on the Deferred Compensation Board, to serve for the term ending July 1, 2017.
hist31503Referred to committee on Revenue, Financial Institutions, and Rural Issues.
_____________
The following Educational Appointments were continued from the 2013-14 session and carried over to the 2015-16 session and referred to the following committees, pursuant to s. 17.20(2)(b) of the Wisconsin Statutes:
DOERING, MARGARET of Greendale, as a member of the Professional Standards Council, to serve for the term ending June 30, 2017.
hist31411Referred to committee on Education.
MADER, BRITTANY of Sturgeon Bay, as a member of the Professional Standards Council, to serve for the term ending June 30, 2017.
Loading...
Loading...