This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
Please see http://docs.legis.wisconsin.gov for the production version.
2015-2016 Wisconsin Legislature

Assembly Joint Resolution 43

Relating to: the life and public service of Representative Thomas Archer Lothian.

Status: Enrolled

Important Actions (newest first)

Date / House Action Journal
3/15/2016 Asm.Not published. Enrolled Joint Resolution 6781

History

Date / House Action Journal
6/2/2015 Asm.Introduced by Representatives August and Kerkman;
cosponsored by Senator Nass
186
6/2/2015 Asm.Read and referred to Committee on Rules186
6/3/2015 Asm.Placed on calendar 6-9-2015 by Committee on Rules 
6/9/2015 Asm.Ordered immediately messaged197
6/9/2015 Asm.A. Ott, Allen, Ballweg, Barca, Barnes, Berceau, Bernier, Billings, Born, Bowen, Brandtjen, Brostoff, C. Taylor, Considine, Craig, Czaja, Danou, Doyle, E. Brooks, Edming, Gannon, Genrich, Goyke, Heaton, Hebl, Hesselbein, Hintz, Horlacher, Hutton, J. Ott, Jacque, Jagler, Jarchow, Johnson, Jorgensen, Kahl, Kapenga, Katsma, Kessler, Kitchens, Kleefisch, Knodl, Knudson, Kolste, Kooyenga, Kremer, Krug, Kuglitsch, Kulp, Loudenbeck, Macco, Mason, Meyers, Milroy, Murphy, Mursau, Murtha, Nerison, Neylon, Novak, Nygren, Ohnstad, Petersen, Petryk, Pope, Quinn, R. Brooks, Riemer, Ripp, Rodriguez, Rohrkaste, Sanfelippo, Sargent, Schraa, Shankland, Sinicki, Skowronski, Spiros, Spreitzer, Steffen, Steineke, Stuck, Subeck, Swearingen, T. Larson, Tauchen, Thiesfeldt, Tittl, Tranel, VanderMeer, Vorpagel, Vos, Wachs, Weatherston, Young, Zamarripa and Zepnick of the Assembly added as coauthors197
6/9/2015 Asm.Ordered immediately messaged197
6/10/2015 Sen.Received from Assembly281
6/12/2015 Sen.Available for scheduling 
6/12/2015 Sen.Available for scheduling 
9/15/2015 Sen.Placed on calendar 9-16-2015 pursuant to Senate Rule 18(1)414
9/16/2015 Sen.Read417
9/16/2015 Sen.Bewley, C. Larson, Carpenter, Cowles, Darling, Erpenbach, Gudex, Hansen, Harris Dodd, Harsdorf, Kapenga, L. Taylor, Lasee, Lassa, Lazich, LeMahieu, Marklein, Miller, Moulton, Olsen, Petrowski, Ringhand, Risser, Roth, S. Fitzgerald, Shilling, Stroebel, Tiffany, Vinehout, Vukmir, Wanggaard and Wirch of the Senate added as cosponsors417
9/16/2015 Sen.Bewley, C. Larson, Carpenter, Cowles, Darling, Erpenbach, Gudex, Hansen, Harris Dodd, Harsdorf, Kapenga, L. Taylor, Lasee, Lassa, Lazich, LeMahieu, Marklein, Miller, Moulton, Olsen, Petrowski, Ringhand, Risser, Roth, S. Fitzgerald, Shilling, Stroebel, Tiffany, Vinehout, Vukmir, Wanggaard and Wirch of the Senate added as cosponsors417
9/16/2015 Sen.Ordered immediately messaged417
9/16/2015 Asm.Received from Senate concurred in277
9/22/2015 Asm.Report correctly enrolled on 9-22-2015283
10/14/2015 Asm.Deposited in the office of the Secretary of State on 10-14-2015 
3/15/2016 Asm.Not published. Enrolled Joint Resolution 6781
 
Content subject to change after proofing by Chief Clerk staff.